Successful Applicants

WASIG: Successful Applicants

S/N Member State Title Familyname Firstname Middlename
1 Benin Mrs. DAKO Davina Auror Fanny
2 Benin Mr. HOUNTON Narcisse
3 Benin Mr. NAZAIRE HOUNGNIHIN YALEKPON
4 Benin Mr. AGBETIAFA Koffivi Mawuyram Madzé
5 Benin Mrs. ZANNOU Marguerite
6 Benin Mr. TOBOSSI Olivier Agossou
7 Burkina Faso Miss Hien Winnore Imelda Olivia
8 Burkina Faso Mr. NACOULMA Samuel
9 Burkina Faso Mrs. Guira Haoua
10 Cote d Ivoire Mrs. Angbako Blandine Ossohou
11 Cote d Ivoire Mrs. KOUA AMA ANGE-JOCELYNE
12 Cote d Ivoire Mr. KOUAME ATTOBLO DONALD DONATIEN
13 Cote d Ivoire Mr. GRY Gnonhoulou Geoffroy Gethem
14 Cote d Ivoire Mr. Ouattara Seydou
15 Gambia Prof. Robinson Joseph Jubril
16 Gambia Mr. Sallah Tamsir
17 Ghana Mr. KULEKE BRIGHT
18 Ghana Mr. Kumordzie Prince
19 Ghana Mr. Asare Emmanuel Kwaku
20 Ghana Mr. Amanfu Richard Kafui
21 Ghana Mr. Mensah William Osei
22 Ghana Mr. Yeboah Stephen Opoku
23 Ghana Mr. Koukoyi Ebenezer
24 Ghana Miss Twumasi Mieks Frenken Nyarko
25 Ghana Mr. Ansah-Antwi Emmanuel
26 Ghana Mr. Gyaman Christian
27 Ghana Mr. Kwadzokpo Harry Makafui
28 Ghana Mr. Nantomah Ibrahim
29 Ghana Mr. Nzhie Christian
30 Liberia Mr. Kamara Mohammed V
31 Mali Mr. CISSE Bekaye
32 Mali Mr. Coulibaly Bagaoussou
33 Mali Mr. MALLE Daouda
34 Mali Dr. SACKO Lamine
35 Niger Mr. Moutari Souley
36 Nigeria Mr. Rabiu Abdumalik
37 Nigeria Mr. Akinbo Adebunmi Adeola
38 Nigeria Mr. Oshodi Akinwale Daniel
39 Nigeria Mr. Zubairu Aliyu
40 Nigeria Miss Anche Ladi Salome
41 Nigeria Dr. Akerele Alfred
42 Nigeria Mr. ABDULKADIR SULEIMAN LAPAI
43 Nigeria Miss Iorchor AWUESE LEONTINA
44 Nigeria Mr. Umar Bilyaminu
45 Nigeria Mr. Nwoye Chinedu State
46 Nigeria Miss Eletta Adeola Oluwabunmi
47 Nigeria Mr. Akegor Emmanuel Johnson
48 Nigeria Mr. Erhijota Jonah
49 Nigeria Mr. Smyles Evan Chikala
50 Nigeria Mr. Adekale Abdulfatai Dare
51 Nigeria Dr. Tijani-Adenle Ganiyat Oluwabukola
52 Nigeria Mr. Simeon Godwin Kper
53 Nigeria Mr. Hussain Hamzah
54 Nigeria Mr. ADELAKUN RAHEEM ADEKUNLE
55 Nigeria Mr. Odeh John Owoicho
56 Nigeria Mr. UBA JOSHUA OBINNA
57 Nigeria Mr. KARAYE MAHARAZ MUJTABA
58 Nigeria Mr. Adegboyega Kehinde Oluwasegun
59 Nigeria Mr. Boko Musa Sada
60 Nigeria Mr. Balogun Tope Gbenga
61 Nigeria Mr. AKWAYAMAI PHILIP John
62 Nigeria Mr. Ajani Oluwaseun Sanjo
63 Nigeria Mr. Odedele Oluwatosin John
64 Nigeria Dr. AINA VICTOR
65 Nigeria Mr. Sani Abdullahi
66 Nigeria Mr. Adebiyi Oluwasina Peter
67 Nigeria Mr. Ausi Temitope
68 Nigeria Mr. Bashir Ibrahim Muhammad
69 Nigeria Mr. Onyeanula Loveday Chinemerem
70 Nigeria Mr. Ojo Joseph Oluwatosin
71 Nigeria Mrs. Olatunji Abibat Adeoti
72 Nigeria Miss Akinbode Ayomide Blessing
73 Nigeria Mr. AMUWA BABAJIDE
74 Nigeria Mrs. Oraekwe Chidimma Grace
75 Nigeria Mr. Offor Gab-cliton Nwakobi
76 Nigeria Mr. MAFE ADEBIYI BABAFEMI
77 Nigeria Mr. Dare Ebenezer Olawole
78 Nigeria Mr. Omoyeni Patrick Olu
79 Nigeria Mr. Shehu Sani Bala
80 Nigeria Mr. audu Ameh Timothy
81 Nigeria Mr. Ododo Udochi Chukwuemeka
82 Nigeria Mr. Ngbarabara Prince Boniface
83 Senegal Mr. COLY Joel Emmanuel
84 Senegal Mr. loum Mamadou
85 Togo Mr. DOTSEVI Nyatefe Wolali
86 Togo Mr. SHITOUOGUNGBEMI Haleem
Benin Adé Agnide Bada
Burkina Faso 1. BAMA Emmanuel 2. OUEDRAOGO JUSTIN 3. OUEDRAOGO Wendinmi 4. SEYDOU NOBA 5. SOURGOU Cheick Amal Franck 6. TRAORE Abdoul Aziz 7. WAONGO Abdoulaye 8. YAGUIBOU Abdoul Moumouni 9. OUEDRAOGO Adama
Cabo Verde Milton Manuel Mendes Cabral
Cote d’Ivoire Konan Kouassimontresor
The Gambia Fatou Juka Darboe
Ghana Kwaku Ohene-Koramoa Antwi
Guinea Aicha Toure
Liberia Princess Mariam Zawu
Mali AboulHassane CISSE
Niger Abdourahamane Oumarou Tallou Abdourahamane
Nigeria Uchechukwu Dorathy Anagboso
Senegal Mbaye Gueye
Sierra Leone Rebecca Kaimbay
Togo Yaovi Venunye AZASOO
There is still space for 5 more applicants who can self-fund them to participate in the WASIG. Please email (mnuduma@yahoo.com) the WAIGF coordinator Mary Uduma by 16 July 2018.
X